Province Title Forenames Surname Recommended

M.Dist.Comp Peter Glyn Williams Past Grand Summus

R.Dist.Comp Michael Edward Herbert Past Deputy Grand Summus

R.Dist.Comp Arthur Craddock Past Grand Chancellor
R.Dist.Comp Harold Gould Past Grand Chancellor

R.Dist.Comp Roeinton Burjor Framji Khambatta Past Grand Chancellor

R.Dist.Comp Timothy John Lewis Past Grand Chancellor

R.Dist.Comp James Stuart Peters Past Grand Chancellor

R.Dist.Comp Richard Victor Wallis Past Grand Chancellor

R.Dist.Comp John Alan Wright Past Grand Chancellor

R.Dist.Comp William Siu-Loong Wong Past Grand Chancellor

V.Dist.Comp Peter Cecil John Cannon Past Grand Episcopus

V.Dist.Comp Maurice Bendig Past Grand Registrar
West Lancashire V.Dist.Comp John Alan Bibby Past Grand Registrar
Southern India V.Dist.Comp Madhavan Chellappa Past Grand Registrar
Durham V.Dist.Comp Raymond Norman Dinning Past Grand Registrar
Staffordshire & Shropshire V.Dist.Comp David George Hill Past Grand Registrar
Warwickshire V.Dist.Comp David Carr Hooker Past Grand Registrar

V.Dist.Comp Arjun Jhamatmal Hotwani Past Grand Registrar

V.Dist.Comp Michael Edward Pearson Jump Past Grand Registrar
Devonshire V.Dist.Comp Barry Best Kessell Past Grand Registrar

V.Dist.Comp Michael Howard Lawson Past Grand Registrar
Devonshire V.Dist.Comp John Massey Past Grand Registrar
Surrey V.Dist.Comp Bryan Frank Page Past Grand Registrar

V.Dist.Comp Kenneth John Pausey Past Grand Registrar

V.Dist.Comp William Arthur Ramsden Past Grand Registrar
Dorset V.Dist.Comp Malcolm Ernest Slater Past Grand Registrar

V.Dist.Comp Edward Laurence Joseph Smith Past Grand Registrar

V.Dist.Comp Raymond John Smith Past Grand Registrar
Warwickshire V.Dist.Comp John Stafford Stevens Past Grand Registrar
East Midlands V.Dist.Comp Bryan Bernard Wills Past Grand Registrar
Kent Dist.Comp Ralph Mannings Apperley Past Grand Herald
Suffolk Dist.Comp Thomas Frederick Auber Past Grand Herald
Middlesex Dist.Comp Brian Anthony Calcutt Past Grand Herald

Dist.Comp John Craven Chambers Past Grand Herald
Dorset Dist.Comp David Clare Past Grand Herald

Dist.Comp Francis Clarembaux Past Grand Herald
East Midlands Dist.Comp John Raymond William Clements Past Grand Herald
West Lancashire Dist.Comp Barrie Norman Collinson Past Grand Herald
Durham Dist.Comp James Peter Croft Past Grand Herald
Durham Dist.Comp Peter Gordon Dunn Past Grand Herald
Warwickshire Dist.Comp Merrill Martin Elliott Past Grand Herald
South Wales & Monmouthshire Dist.Comp Gordon Davies Evans Past Grand Herald
Essex Dist.Comp Raymond George Fretten Past Grand Herald
Warwickshire Dist.Comp Gordon George Green Past Grand Herald
MMH Dist.Comp Anthony Greedy Past Grand Herald
Devonshire Dist.Comp Peter Hawken Past Grand Herald

Dist.Comp Stepehen John Hindes Past Grand Herald
Warwickshire Dist.Comp David Alan Holloway Past Grand Herald
Warwickshire Dist.Comp Geoffrey Carr Hooker Past Grand Herald
Middlesex Dist.Comp Evan Glyn Hughes Past Grand Herald
Oxfordshire, Berkshire & Buckinghamshire Dist.Comp David Kenneth Jesson Past Grand Herald

Dist.Comp Boo Khean Khoo Past Grand Herald
Warwickshire Dist.Comp David Harold Liddington Past Grand Herald
West Wales Dist.Comp John Benjamin Lloyd Past Grand Herald
Surrey Dist.Comp Arnold Long Past Grand Herald
Oxfordshire, Berkshire & Buckinghamshire Dist.Comp Howard Saul Markham Past Grand Herald
Gloucs., Hereford & Wilts Dist.Comp Ian Charles Mead Past Grand Herald

Dist.Comp Robert Anthony Henry Morrow Past Grand Herald
London Dist.Comp Peter Ernst Ribi Past Grand Herald
Sussex Dist.Comp Paul Norman Rose Past Grand Herald

Dist.Comp Martin Jeffrey Sale Past Grand Herald
West Wales Dist.Comp David Brian Thomas Past Grand Herald

Dist.Comp Thomas Thomson Past Grand Herald
Devonshire Dist.Comp Anthony David Vickery Past Grand Herald


John Von Hof Past Grand Herald
Devonshire Dist.Comp Nidrel James Walsh Past Grand Herald
West Lancashire Dist.Comp Brian William Wood Past Grand Herald
Surrey Dist.Comp Laurence James Young Past Grand Herald
South Wales & Monmouthshire Dist.Comp Desmond Barnett Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Dorset Dist.Comp Richard Charles William Batchelor Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Kent Dist.Comp Terence Albert Dennis Bowler Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies

Dist.Comp Ronald James Bridger Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Kent Dist.Comp John Robert Bryant Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Hampshire & Isle of Wight Dist.Comp Denis Frank Cutler Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Middlesex Dist.Comp Trevor Dutt Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
London Dist.Comp Vincent Driver Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
London Dist.Comp Maurice John Dyer Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Devonshire Dist.Comp Eric Wallace Farleigh Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Gloucs., Hereford & Wilts Dist.Comp Ian Terrence George Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Cheshire & North Wales Dist.Comp Barry Howarth Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies

Dist.Comp Brian Howlett Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
West Yorkshire Dist.Comp Gavin Paul Kaye Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Norfolk Dist.Comp Peter Donald Miles Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Oxfordshire, Berkshire & Buckinghamshire Dist.Comp Richard Mussell Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Essex Dist.Comp Raymond John Purkis Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
East Midlands Dist.Comp Michael Henry Roalfe Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Dist.Comp Peter John Robertson Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies

Dist.Comp Nigel Scott-Moncrief Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
London Dist.Comp Ronald Walter Shaw Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Surrey Dist.Comp Eric Trodd Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Durham Dist.Comp Clive Warham Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Gloucs., Hereford and Wilts Dist.Comp Mervyn Samuel Western Past Asst Grand Director of Ceremonies
Cheshire & North Wales Dist.Comp Leslie Norman Baile Past Grand Sword Bearer
Durham Dist.Comp Craig Alder Brown Past Grand Sword Bearer
Cheshire & North Wales Dist.Comp Gerald Charles Colwell Past Grand Sword Bearer
Spain Dist.Comp Stanley Crawford Past Grand Sword Bearer
Oxfordshire, Berkshire & Buckinghamshire Dist.Comp David Spencer Enock Past Grand Sword Bearer
Warwickshire Dist.Comp Spencer Thomas Edward Fenn Past Grand Sword Bearer
Oxfordshire, Berkshire & Buckinghamshire Dist.Comp Philip Freedman Past Grand Sword Bearer
Devonshire Dist.Comp Roger Frank Guest Past Grand Sword Bearer
Kent Dist.Comp Trevor John Harrison Past Grand Sword Bearer
West Wales Dist.Comp Lionel Clark Hughes Past Grand Sword Bearer
Devonshire Dist.Comp Eric William Jayne Past Grand Sword Bearer
Surrey Dist.Comp Arthur Harold Johnson Past Grand Sword Bearer

Dist.Comp Edward Herbert Last Past Grand Sword Bearer
Surrey Dist.Comp Lionel Broadbent Mee Past Grand Sword Bearer

Dist.Comp. Brian Miles Past Grand Sword Bearer
Oxfordshire, Berkshire & Buckinghamshire Dist.Comp Richard Byron Owen Past Grand Sword Bearer
North & East Yorkshire Dist.Comp Gordon Frederick Setterfield Past Grand Sword Bearer
Dorset Dist.Comp Alan Lee Thompson Past Grand Sword Bearer
Gloucs., Hereford and Wilts Dist.Comp Stephen Nigel White Past Grand Sword Bearer
West Lancashire Dist.Comp Colin Williams Past Grand Sword Bearer
Warwickshire Dist.Comp George Leonard Brown Past Grand Standard Bearer
Warwickshire Dist.Comp Charles Baden Dodge Past Grand Standard Bearer
Warwickshire Dist.Comp Christopher Charles Farrer Past Grand Standard Bearer

Dist.Comp John Finlayson Past Grand Standard Bearer
North & East Yorkshire Dist.Comp David George Fox Past Grand Standard Bearer
Durham Dist.Comp Michael Allan Jacques Past Grand Standard Bearer
Warwickshire Dist.Comp Allan James Laidlaw Past Grand Standard Bearer
Norfolk Dist.Comp James Dunlop McKee Past Grand Standard Bearer
West Lancashire Dist.Comp Walter David Porter Past Grand Standard Bearer
London Dist.Comp Christopher Robert Radford Past Grand Standard Bearer
Hampshire & Isle of Wight Dist.Comp Gerald Walter Gillan Ridge Past Grand Standard Bearer
West Yorkshire Dist.Comp Ian Shevill Past Grand Standard Bearer
London Dist.Comp John Geoffrey Loveridge Past Asst Grand Standard Bearer
East Midlands Dist.Comp Brian Francis Richards Past Asst Grand Standard Bearer
Essex Dist.Comp Stanley Smith Past Asst Grand Standard Bearer
Dist.Comp Stanley Keith Aston Past Grand Guarder
West Wales Dist.Comp Derek George Griffith Cousins Past Grand Guarder

Dist.Comp Abraham Josep Obadiah Past Grand Guarder

Dist.Comp Irwin Obadiah Past Grand Guarder
West Lancashire Dist.Comp Ian Harold Scott Past Grand Guarder
Durham Dist.Comp Lawrence Tinkler Past Grand Guarder

Dist.Comp Wayne Buffett Warlow Past Grand Guarder