Active Officers for the year 2013-2014
Rank Forenames Surname Province
Grand Chancellor Keith Roger Duncan Waters
Grand Vice Chancellor Trevor David Currans
Grand Episcopus Rev. William Desmond Payne-Jeremiah
President of the Executive Committee Howard Saul Markham
Grand Registrar Peter Hamilton Rollin
Grand Treasurer Robert Anthony Henry Morrow  
Grand Recorder Paul William Tarrant
Grand Director of Ceremonies Francis Charles Spencer
Grand Lecturer Merrill Martin Elliott  
Grand Lecturer David Alan
Holloway Midland Counties
Grand Lecturer Clifford Howard
Bull Midland Counties
Grand Lecturer Julian James Greenwall  
Deputy Grand Episcopus Thomas William David Railson
Deputy Grand Registrar Judge Seymour Martin Samuels
Deputy Grand Recorder Lt.Cdr. Angus Patrick Douglas Hannagan, RD
Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies Richard Brian Roberts
Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies Lt.Col. John Craven Chambers
Grand Herald Stephen Jackson East Lancashire
Grand Herald Dr. Maxwell Charles Pipe Midland Counties
Assistant Grand Recorder Jonathan Charles Roberts
Assistant Grand Recorder Martin Bradford Budds
Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies Phillip William John
Evans South Wales & Mon
Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies Kessick John Jones  
Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies Malcolm Reston Melbourne
Lloyd Hampshire & IoW
Assistant Grand Directors of Ceremonies
Ian Harold Scott West Lancashire
Grand Sword Bearer Geoffrey Arthur Windsor Cheshire & North Wales
Grand Standard Bearer Dr. Silverio Leonard Ostrowski Chilterns
Deputy Grand Sword Bearer Lt.Col. Gerald
Southwell Hampshire & IoW
Deputy Grand Standard Bearer Narayanan Nair Jayakrishnan Nair Southern India
Grand Organist John Victor Bluett
Deputy Grand Organist Brian Anthony
Vickers London
Grand Guarder Lucjon Leon Finnis Kent
Assistant Grand Guarder Christopher Llewellyn Hawke Western Counties
Grand Steward Matthew Redgwell Burt Dorset
Grand Steward Robert Henry Cliffe West Lancashire
Grand Steward Richard Anthony Dunleavy Hampshire & IoW
Grand Steward Ian Alfred Eaton Essex
Grand Steward Keith Berwick Ferguson South Wales & Mon
Grand Steward Peter William Gilkes The Chiterns
Grand Steward Peter Sidney Green East Midlands
Grand Steward Raymond Stanley Henry Hussey Surrey
Grand Steward Keith Cedric McCully Norfolk
Grand Steward Tracey Ivor Williams Midland Counties
Grand Watchman Leonard John Millings